Privacy policy

Distribuidora Delamar, S.A. de C.V. and its affiliated companies ("Delamar"), committed to the protection of your personal data, your privacy and trust, we publish this Notice of Privacy of Personal Data (the "Notice"), in accordance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, its regulations and the Privacy Notice Guidelines in force in Mexico (the "Law").

IDENTITY AND ADDRESS OF THE CONTROLLER
Delamar, with address for the purposes of this Notice at Prolongación Alfonso Reyes, # 11, Piso 2, Suite 1, Colonia Vía Cordillera, Valle Poniente, Santa Catarina, Nuevo León, is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

PERSONAL INFORMATION AND ITS PURPOSE
You are informed that Delamar may request your personal data personally, by any electronic, optical, sound, visual or technological means (the "Media"). This information is collected in order to be able to offer and provide the requested services, verify identity information, integrate files and databases, answer questions, complaints, clarifications and customer service, let you know about our new products or services, notify them of new updates, announcements or special events, as well as to maintain interaction with You (the "User"), compile statistics, provide the services offered through the means that Delamar deems appropriate, and supply the User's personal information to the competent authorities prior judicial or administrative order. Among the information to be collected are identification data, contact data, patrimonial and / or financial data. Delamar will only obtain the personal information of the User that is important, adequate and not excessive for the desired purposes and established in this Notice. Likewise, it will process the User's personal information in a manner consistent with the purposes for which it was originally obtained or for those that the User had subsequently approved.

Through the use of the Media, the User grants their tacit or express consent, as the case may be, and therefore authorizes Delamar so that the latter can carry out the Treatment (as defined in the Law) of their personal information. If the User does not authorize or oppose the Processing of personal information, or the terms of this Notice, they should not make use of personal information.

The warning is made that Delamar may use "cookies" to confirm your identification, personalize your access to the Media and review its use, with the sole purpose of improving your browsing and its conditions of functionality, since by means of the aforementioned "cookies" no personal data or sensitive personal data is collected from Users in terms of the Law. The Media have links to other external sites, of which the content and privacy policies are not the responsibility of Delamar.

CHANGES TO THE NOTICE
In the event that there is any change to this Notice, Users will be notified as follows: (a) by sending an email to the account they have registered or (b) by publishing a visible note on Delamar's official website that es www.delamar.com.mx Delamar will not be responsible if the User does not receive the notification of change in the Notice if there is a problem with his email account, data transmission over the internet or if he did not have access to the media for any cause not attributable to Delamar.

Delamar reserves the right to modify or supplement this Notice at any time to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, Delamar will announce the changes made reasonably in advance of their implementation and in the manner described above. However, it is the User's obligation to review this Notice. On the other hand, if the User does not exercise their right of opposition, the legal link will be maintained and the treatment of the User's personal information will be in the manner provided by the new provisions established in this Notice by Delamar.

MEANS TO EXERCISE ARCO RIGHTS
Users have the right to request the limitation of the use or disclosure of personal information, as well as that they may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data, established in the Law, (jointly, the "ARCO Rights" ), sending your request directly to Delamar through the email account info@delamar.com.mx. Said request must contain: name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; the documents that prove the identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation; the clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO Rights and any other element that facilitates the location of the personal data. Delamar agrees to use reasonable efforts to comply with such request. The response to said request will be known to the User. Without prejudice to changes made at the User's request, Delamar will keep the previous personal information for security and fraud control reasons. The User guarantees and responds, in any case, to the veracity, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal information provided to Delamar, and undertakes to keep it duly updated.

Delamar undertakes not to transfer your personal data to other third parties, except that due to the professional services provided, they should be transferred to comply with legal obligations before the competent authorities, such as tax authorities or judicial, federal or local authorities. Likewise, your data may be transferred without his consent in the cases provided for in article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The laws and regulations of different countries may impose different requirements on the Internet and the protection of information. Delamar is located in Mexico and all matters related to the media are governed by the laws of Mexico, so when entering the information the user authorizes this transfer and acceptance of this Notice.

Any complaint or additional information regarding the processing of your personal data or questions in relation to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties or its Regulations, may be directed to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI).

This Privacy notice constitutes a legal agreement between the client and / or user and / or supplier with Delamar or its holding companies, subsidiaries or affiliates or any company that is under their common control, so that any business or service relationship , means that you have read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth.